Answers

2015-06-30T22:06:49+05:30
Some materials appear homogenous, but are actually a combination of substances. For example, green plants contain a mixture of different pigments. In addition, the black ink in the pens that are used in this experiment is a mixture of different colored materials. In many instances, we can separate these materials by dissolving them in an appropriate liquid and allowing them to move through an absorbent matrix, like paper. Chromatography is a method used by scientists for separating organic and inorganic compounds so that they can be analyzed and studied
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-30T22:22:51+05:30
Chromatography is a technique which is used to separate those solutes that dissolve in the same solvent.It can be preparative or analytical.Mixture is dissolved in Mobile Phase, then in another process it carries in different mixture which is called as Stationary Phase.Various type of mixtures separate in different rate of speed.
1 5 1