Answers

2015-06-30T22:39:35+05:30
Adipose tissue is found below the skin and between internal organs,its cells are filled with fat globules,storage of fat acts as an insulator.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-30T22:46:57+05:30
It is a fat storing connective tissue. Its cells becomes large and oval due to the storage os fat globules.These cells are called adipocytes.It is found below the skin, around the heart, brain, below the eyeballs and around some other organs.
.They store reserve fat in the form of fat globules.
.Acts as heat insulator.
.Provides body contours (shapes).
.Acts as shock absorber around vital organs such as heart, kidneys, eyeballs etc.

hope this helps. ^_^
2 5 2
yes, ask them separately(nt same time)..i will definately answer it
ask it
m ready
ask it plzz
I did