Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-01T12:17:04+05:30
A= 11
b= 3
ab= 11 x 3
    = 33
 (ab)-1 = 1/33
 option d
     
1 5 1
the value of -9/0 is : (options) a) 0 b) not defined c) -9 d) 9
option b
not defined
now atleast mark as brailiest answer
ok
2015-07-01T12:20:51+05:30
Option (D) is the correct answer..
0
plz give 1answer more
the additive identity for rational numbers is : options = a) 1 b) 0 c) does not exist d) -1