Answers

2015-07-02T14:42:51+05:30
5(x-2) = 5 x (-2) - 5 x 2 5x-10= -10x-10
5x+10x=-10+10
15x=0
x = 0/15
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-02T16:45:35+05:30
5 (x - 2 ) = 5 x ( - 2 ) -5 x 2
5x -10 = -10x -10                                           
 ( as 5 * x = 5x and 5* -2 = -10 )       according to the linear equation
 5x +10x = +10 -10                                         ( as - sign when goes to                    15 x = 0                                                                                                            x =   0/15                                                      other 
side becomes                                                                                          + and vice versa )    
                                                                        (  + 10 and -10 gets cancelled )                 
1 5 1