Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-04T15:52:24+05:30
√2=1.4142136


√2=1.4142136
√3=1.7320508
rational numbers are 1.5,1.6,1.71111..... etc 
a irrational number is always non terminating and non recurring so irrational numbers are 1.51511511151115..
1.636336333633336......
1.717117111711117......etc

hope this will help you


1 5 1
2015-07-05T09:59:47+05:30
√2 a √3
let a be a rational between √2 & √3
squaring
2 a^2 3
a^2=2.25
a=√2.25
a=1.5

0
I am sorry but I didn't get u still thanks for the answer.