Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-04T18:26:09+05:30


The formula of average is =
 \frac{Sum of numbers }{Number of numbers}
⇒Eg.If there are 3 numbers a , b and c.
Then
Average= \frac{a+b+c}{3} .
3 4 3
How abt +100 comments again???????????????????????
areyy nono..it would be deleted by the moderators..so..frgt it :)
no utililize :(
Ok...reply my ans
*ques
2015-07-04T20:42:45+05:30
Average = sum of all numbers /total number of numbers
for example,average of 3,5 and 1 is (3+5+1)/3=3.
0