Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-29T11:34:08+05:30
Take some iron fillings and put them on a sheet of paper . roll a bar magnet on to it . as a result what u'll observe is iron fillings sticking at the end .

i hope u got your answer now

8 4 8
2014-05-30T08:14:50+05:30
Tie a magnet with a rope.Hold the iron near the magnet.The magnet will itself change its position in such a way that the iron can stick to its end.
Hope this can help u!!!!!!!!!
2 4 2