Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-29T14:13:43+05:30
Inderdependence of Plants and Amimals??
Answer:
         Plants and animals are interdependent because plants need carbon-dioxide for photosynthesis in order to prepare their own food and the same is provided by the animals.
     Plants use carbon-dioxide during photosynthesis and give out oxygen which is necessary for the living of animals and in return animals utilize this oxygen and exhale (give out ) carbon dioxide which is utilized by plants during photosynthesis.
   hence Plants and animals are Interdependent!!


Hope This helps you!!
2 5 2
2014-05-29T14:33:09+05:30
Plants give us oxygen which we need for our existence and  in turn we give out carbon dioxide which is essential for plants existence . bees and butterflies help in pollination and in turn they get nectar from the flowers of the plant . 
 
hope it may help u .

1 5 1