Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-05T21:59:09+05:30


The haloalkanes is group of chemical compounds composed of one or more H2 which is replaced by fluorine, chlorine, bromine, or iodine.
2 4 2
2015-07-05T22:04:20+05:30


Halogenoalkanes are also known as haloalkanes or alkyl halides. 

Halogenoalkanes are compounds in which one or more hydrogen atoms in an alkane have been replaced by halogen atoms (fluorine, chlorine, bromine or iodine).

Types of haloalkanes :
1)primary haloalkane
2)secondary haloalkane
3)tertiary haloalkane


1 5 1