Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-06T10:11:52+05:30

India is not very clean because people in India aren't conscious about how much they litter. Our PM Narendra Modi is trying to change this with Swach Bharat Abhyan. He is trying to aware people that we should make our country clean.


Please mark as brainliest answer.

5 3 5
  • Brainly User
2015-07-06T10:12:11+05:30
 In India nobody cares about such things. Politicians only care about making money illegaly and shouting crazily in parliament. It's a job of the government to keep the city clean but they are not interested. Even the people residing in dirty colonies care about cleaning their houses, not their surroundings. What can be said, nobody cares about anything. It is a sad reality of our society.
1 5 1
nice answer hridya
Thankeew hope it helped u...
yep
:)