Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-06T13:05:35+05:30
Because the aquatic animals live in water, and there is less oxygen present in water than there is at land.
1 5 1
tnks i got it
Please mark as brainliest when someone else also answers...
  • Brainly User
2015-07-06T13:38:51+05:30
Aquatic Animal breathe faster than terrestrial Animal because  the amount of oxygen is much lesser as compared to  land 
0