Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-06T16:10:05+05:30
Actually he committed suicide....he SHOT himself..
2 5 2
2015-07-06T16:23:43+05:30
 Adolf Hitler realized that Germany was going to lose the war. The Soviets had driven the German army back into Western Europe, and the Allies were advancing into Germany.  Hitler was informed of the assassination of Italian dictator Benito Mussolini. Afraid of falling into the hands of enemy troops, Hitler and Braun committed suicide the day after their wedding, on 30 April 1945 died in Berlin....
1 5 1