Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-06T20:37:05+05:30
The doctor wanted to marry  a woman doctor who had plenty of money and a good medical practise because his earnings were meager . He also wanted his wife to be fat because incase he made any silly mistake and run away , she wouldn't be able to catch him

Hope this may helps uu...........



1 5 1
2015-07-06T21:55:42+05:30
Doctor thought that her wife should be a fat women with a reasonable fact and she would have plenty of money and qualified doctor. if he made any mistake she should not catch the doctor so, he wants to marry a fat woman.
0