Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-07-07T10:29:59+05:30
It depends upon amount of sugar,If the amount is as much the space in water than the volume will not rise.But if it crosses the saturated point that means is there is no space in water to dissolve sugar,but by boiling or by other ways we dissolve it then the volume will increase.
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-07T10:56:29+05:30

If there is space in the water, to dissolve sugar, the volume will not increase, but is there is no space for sugar, the volume will increase.
1 5 1