Answers

2015-07-07T12:46:55+05:30
Sustainable development is economic development that is conducted without depletion of natural resources.
1 3 1
What about its role in resource planning?
contributing to building a strong, responsive and competitive economy, by ensuring that sufficient land of the right type is available in the right places and at the right time to support growth and innovation; and by identifying and coordinating development requirements, including the provision of infrastructure;
Please mark as brainliest too :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-08T18:51:49+05:30
Sustainable development refers to development in the present without damaging the environment and without compromising the needs of future generations.
It has a major role in resource planning as it leads to judiciuos use of resources in modern as well as remote areas
2 4 2