Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-30T12:44:26+05:30
The advantages of single time zone is that all people will be working at the same time which will contribute to to global unity in a very little amount .
                                                                
         
                                         hope it may help u . pls mark it as best ans if u like it.



1 5 1
2014-05-30T15:29:30+05:30
It helps the people in their work for the transporatation like import and export otherwise there would be a great disturbance regarding it
1 5 1