Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-08T17:26:06+05:30
The Rock cycle is a process by which one kind of rock changes into another form.Rocks are mainly affected by cooling,erosion,weathering,melting,heat etc.,.Rocks are mainly 3 types igneous rocks,metamorphic rocks and sedimentary rocks.Rocks when exposed to heat become magma and above the ground we call it as lava.Igneous rocks are generally hardened magma,but under heat it turns into magma again and when given pressure changes into metamorphic rocks.metamorphic rocks erodes into sediments or melts into magma under heat and pressure.Sedimentary rocks is nothing but the sediments of other rocks,and under pressure it changes into metamorphic rock .
1 5 1
2015-07-10T19:42:17+05:30
 Miss I had a picture of rock cycle on my computer. I am posting it here.
I hope you understand Rock Cycle through it.

0