Answers

2015-07-08T21:53:24+05:30
A metal made by combining two or more metallic metals especialla to give great strength.
steel for example is a mixture of iron and small amount of carbon and others matels.a combination that are both easy to use.
corrosion is a process by which metal degrades in the presence of various oxidized agents in the enviroment. cleaning and protecting coting,by galvanizing,
anodizing.... are preventive measures.  

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-09T20:30:28+05:30
We can prevent corrosion by Galvanisation ,sacrificial protection and barrior protection.
Galvanisation is the process of coating zinc over iron so as to protect it from rusting.
Sacrificial protection is a method in which the exposed iron surface is protected by connecting it to some reactive metal like magnesium,zinc,aluminium etc
Barrior protection is the method of painting so as to prevent the contact between the air and the metal.
1 5 1