Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-10T16:03:20+05:30
THE TIME LAP IS ABOUT OF 6HRS BETWEEN THE TWO PLACES  THEREFORE THE TIME IN THIMPU WILL BE 6 HRS AHEAD OF GREENWICH 
TIME AT GREENWICH=8:15
TIME AT THIMPU=6 HRS AHEAD OF GREENWICH
TIME AT THIMPU=8:15+6=2:15 AM/PM

5 3 5
Should have shown the procedure
i gave her the whole procedure buddy
how/where/when??
hey just in the answer buddy cant see???
No i was talkin' about how u found time difference of 6 hours
2015-07-10T17:57:39+05:30
Longitudinal Difference between Thimpu (Say T) and Greenwich (Say G)=(90-0)
=90 degree.
We know ,
For a longitudinal difference of 1 degree , Time difference is of 4 min.
⇒For a longitudinal difference of 90 degree , Time difference is of 90*4 min.
90*4 min
=360 min
=360/60 hours=6 hours.=6:00 hours
As T is located to the east , the resultant time difference will be added , (As T is ahead time).
⇒T's local time:(8:15 pm+6:00)
=(20:15+6:00)
=(2:15 am)
Ans:Thimpu's local time is 2:15 am and it's a day ahead of Greenwich.
3 5 3