Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-10T10:05:22+05:30
When a horse pulls a cart the force exerted by a horse is much much greater than the force exerted by cart...and hence the net force is in direction of horse so the cart moves..
2 3 2
2015-07-11T15:57:16+05:30
The amount of work done is directly proportional to the mass of the body. The same amount of forces act on different bodies to produce different amounts of work done.
1 5 1