Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-09T23:20:43+05:30


The exact value after solving this the correct answer is 1.......If you dont understand......soooo......the solution is written: Let x=0.9......ka bar.....and 10x=9.9.......ka bar.....Then we have to subtract both.......Finally we get 1 as a correct answer.......I hope this explanation is enough for you.......And helpful.......Being happy!!!!!!! :))))))))
1 5 1
2015-07-09T23:34:11+05:30


We\ need\ to\ find\ the\ value\ of\ 0. \bar{9}\\ \\Let\ x=0. \bar{9}\\ or\ x = 0.999...\\multiply\ x\ by\ 10. We\ get\\10x = 10 \times 0.999...=9.999...\\ \\ Subtract\ x\ from\ 10x,\ we get\\10x-x=9.999...-0.999...\\ \Rightarrow 9x = 9\\ \Rightarrow  x= \frac{9}{9} \\ \Rightarrow x = \boxed1\\\\ Thus, value\ of\ 0. \bar{9}\ is\ 1.

0
Sorry to say......but i need it in steps.......
Your answer is right bt vanshika told this answer in steps
I solved it in steps!
may be you need to refresh once
any more doubt?