Answers

2015-07-10T09:59:02+05:30
Anaerobic respiration is respiring in absence of oxygen.
aerobic respiration is respiring in the presence of oxygen. 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-10T10:30:34+05:30
                 Aerobic respiration                     Anaerobic respiration

.
oxygen is required.                                . Oxygen is not required.

. Glucose breaks down into CO2           . Glucose breaks down into CO2 and  
 and H2O.                                                     alcohol.

. 38 ATp per gram mole of glucose        . Only 2 ATP are produced.
are formed.

. Takes place both in cytoplasm           . Takes place only in the cytoplasm.
and in mitochondria.

hope this helps.. :)
plzz mark it as the brainliest..
2 4 2
ur mst welcome ^_^
plzzzzzzzzzz mark my answer as the best.....
thanks for answering my question
ur mst welcome..plzzzz mark my answer as the brainliest..plzz
thankieew! ;)