Answers

2015-07-10T15:26:42+05:30
A practice used by different companies to reduce costs by transferring portions of work to outside suppliers rather than completing it internally.
0
thnx and wht bout da answer to the positive and negative impacts?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-17T00:49:59+05:30
Outsourcing simply means completing a task from others.
POSITIVE IMPACT:
It helps to concentrate on core problems of a firm.
NEGATIVE IMPACT:
It creates unemployment
1 5 1