Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-10T14:37:35+05:30


Suppose I am giving you a list of Fruits.- - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - 

1.Apple 
2.Apricot
3.Banana
4.Blueberry
5.Coconut.
6.
Custard Apple 
7.Dates
8.Fig
9.Gooseberry
10.Grapes
11.Guava
12..Orange
So in here the 6th from the end is Dates.

You have to start counting till 6 and then stop. That respective word or anything can be called as ''6th from the end ''
3 5 3
  • Brainly User
2015-07-10T19:39:30+05:30
Suppose I had given you list of ten animals

1-zebra
2-lion
3-rabbit
4-rat
5-goat
6-dog
7-cat
8-tiger
9-panther
10-cheetah


now I will ask you where is "dog" so you will answer that it is 6th by the end
1 5 1