Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-10T14:30:29+05:30


We can fill a bucket from downstairs tap quicker than from an upstairs tap because due to gravitational Force the water exerts more pressure in downstairs tap as compared to upstairs tap. The water will come out of tap with a great force of pressure.
17 4 17
2015-07-11T13:41:55+05:30
BECAUSE AT THE DOWN STAIRS THERE WILL BE MORE PRESSURE ON THE COLUMN OF WATER AND SO WITH MORE PRESSURE WE CAN FILL BUCKET MUCH MORE EASILY

1 1 1