Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-11T13:28:18+05:30
We say any body cold or hot with respect to our body temperature.If we touch any body and we feel warm and our body has more heat energy than the body have touched and if we feel cold so vice versa.Thus heat is the form of energy which measures the amount of kinetic energy of the molecules or particles.
2 5 2
2015-07-11T13:33:38+05:30
WE SAY SO  BY THE TEMPERATURE OF THE BODY IF ITS HIGHER WITH RESPECT TO OUR TEMPERATURE WE FEEL IT AS HOT AND THE VICE VERSA WHEN THE TEMPERATURE IS LOWER THAN THE BODY TEMPERATURE

0