Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-11T15:23:40+05:30
Water on the floor disappears after sometime due to evaporation.
Evaporation is the process of transformation of water to water vapors in the room temperature. Evaporation is a surface phenomenon. It is different from boiling.

3 3 3
Hope it helps U if satisfied then mark as the brainliest
At least say a thanks
thnks for marking it as the brainliest
  • Brainly User
2015-07-11T15:34:48+05:30
Water on the floor disappears after sometime due to evaporation as evaporation is the process by which water changes from a liquid to a gaseous state.
1 3 1