Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-07-11T17:25:30+05:30
Endemic species are those species which are found only in a specific area. For eg., lemurs are only found in Madagascar.

HOPE I HELPED MARK AS BEST IF IT DID...THNKYU   :)
1 5 1
2015-07-11T17:41:22+05:30
Plants and animals species found only in restricted to a particular area of a country are called endemic species. eg kiwi is found only in newzealand
0