Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-07-12T17:02:50+05:30
SetA={even numbers less then 10}
setB={odd numbers less then 10}
setA={0,2,4,6,8}
setB={1,3,5,7,9}
set{A×B}={(0,1)(0,3)(0,5)(0,7)(0,9)(2,0)................(8,9)
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-12T17:21:01+05:30


A={0,2,4,6,8} ; B = {1,3,5,7,9 }
A-B = {0,2,4,6,8} - {1,3,5,7,9}
A-B = { 0,2,4,6,8 }

B-A = {1,3,5,7,9} - {0,2,4,6,8}
B-A = { 1,3,5,7,9 }




 



1 5 1