Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-13T06:06:42+05:30
the walls of trachea doesn't collapse when there is less air in it because trachea is supported by a circular having large number of ring like formational structure which is made up of cartilage , which keeps it from happening   the trachea from being collapse during the less supply of air in it 
1 5 1
2015-07-13T09:53:20+05:30
The trachea has semicircular cartilagenous rings along it.
0