Answers

2014-06-01T09:53:23+05:30
In the british rule the rich started to make the painting with the oil ,artificial colours on glass to demonstrate war scene scene while the poor indian painters used the natural colours ,paper and made painting of gods ,bharat mata etc.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-01T13:26:49+05:30
The britishers paintings were of the topic in which they were looked like a king and the indians were shown as the servants serving them . they drew wall paintings , oil paintings ,mural paintings and posters.besides our indian painter drew painting of the mahabharata and ramayana
1 5 1