Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-05-31T22:44:44+05:30


Hot air is lighter than cold air. During day, the land gets heated. The hot air rises up and moves to the cooler oceans while simultaneously the cool air in the oceans come to the land because of the lack of hot air. ( the breeze that comes from the oceans to the land is called sea breeze). 
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-31T22:46:00+05:30
 during the day the land gets heated faster than the adjacent sea. the hot air above the land rises up in the air(being lighter) and cool air(being heavier) from the sea come in to take its place making sea breezes,.
2 4 2