Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-14T11:22:20+05:30
ADVANTAGE:-
i) They are cheaper than private health care systems.
DISADVANTAGES:-
i) They are unhygienic.
ii) They provide limited attention to customer convenience and comfort.

HOPE I HELPED...PLZZ MARK AS BEST IF I DID :)
2 5 2
Thank You So So So Much! I Couldn't Find This Anywhere!!
Yes I Would! As Soon As The Other Person Answers:) Thank You So Much <3
ok thnkyu so much and if u need hlp for anythin else dnt hesitate to tell me...ill do my best 2 help u in any way i can :)
thankyu
welcome :)
  • Brainly User
2015-07-15T11:16:09+05:30
1 advantage is:-
i) They provide health insurance.
2 disadvantages are:-
i) They are generally dependent on political and legislated direction.
ii) They have a restrictive range of discretionary authority, less flexibility & less innovation.
0