Answers

2015-07-14T20:17:58+05:30
Natural geysers r the one which boom out suddenly with hot water. now a days  v cant find them as land is covered with concrete.in these water under land becomes heated and converts to vapour as land is covered these vapour cant escape and create internal pressure.when this pressure increases they boom out  .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-14T23:03:05+05:30
UNDERGROUND WATER SPOUTING OUT WITH A MASSIVE HEAT AND FORCE, CAUSING THE WATER TO SHOOT HIGH UP IN THE AIR 
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Geyser is a long narrow, vertical cavity formed in earth crust in the earth crust into which underground water seeps. Here the water column is heated by volcanic heat at where the temperature is above 100C due to the pressure exerted by the water column above. due to the deeper positions, this water is very hot than ground water. therefore bubbles arise and the water pushes up. then the eruption will be started. Due to pressure the water rushes out. thus the geyser continues to spray hot water i
into air