Answers

2015-07-14T17:34:38+05:30
We cannot construct dam in medak district because of the following reasons: 1. The government don't give permission for this construction. 2. Deficiency of labours. I hope these reasons are enough for you and helpful too..........Be happy!!!
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-14T20:13:57+05:30
The Andhra Pradesh and Telangana state governments have decided to put forth a common front and oppose Karnataka’s proposal to build another major reservoir across Tungabhadra River, which will be upstream from the existing Tungabhadra Dam near Hospet in Bellary district.

2 5 2