Answers

2015-07-14T17:31:31+05:30
According to me Function of adipose tissue is to store fat
0
thank u
Plzzzzz chose as brainliest
how?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-14T18:22:14+05:30
The functions of adipose tissue are:

. Stores reserve fat in the form in the form of fat globules
. Acts as heat insulator.
. Provides body contours(shape)
. acts as shock absorber around vital organs such as heart, kidneys, eyebrows etc.

hope this helps.. :)
plzzzzzz mark it as the brainliest..
1 5 1
arey ok..don't beg..hehe
but mark that answer the brainliest(cellular respiration) also which i answered
plzz
ok..
:)