- What is Private Health Care System and why is it called "Private"?
- How is it funded?
- What are its advantages? Write any 3.
- What are its Disadvantages? Write any 2.

YOU CAN ANSWER QUESTIONS THAT YOU KNOW. NOT NECESSARILY ANSWER ALL THE ABOVE ONES BUT IF YOU DO KNOW ALL, THEN PLEASE ANSWER ALL :) THANK YOU IN ADVANCE AND PLEASE ANSWER AS SOON AS POSSIBLE <3

2

Answers

2015-07-14T18:29:53+05:30
ADVANTAGES:-
i) They are hygienic.
ii) They are provide attention to customer convenience and comfort.
iii) They provide better healthcare facilities.
DISADVANTAGES:-
i) They are costly.
ii) They do not provide health insurance.
 
SORRY I DON'T KNOW THE FIRST 2 QUESTIONS' ANSWERS... :)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-07-15T11:21:40+05:30
3 advantages are:-
i) They are more attentive to customer convenience and comfort.
ii) They maintain a hygienic atmosphere.
iii) They focus on more direct accountability for customer satisfaction.
2 disadvantages are:-
i) They do not provide health insurance.
ii) Individuals who can pay are favored while the poor and vulnerable are excluded or ignored.
1 5 1
thank you :)
this helped so much :)
yw and thnx for markin best :)