1.the non living substance inside cyctoplasm vacuoles is __________.
2.All organisms together in an area is __________.
3.The scientific study of relationship of of organisms with their environment called _________.
4.Xylem & phloem together is called as _________.
5.columnar epithelium is present in lining of the ____________,___________,___________.
6.The bone matrix is arranged in the form of concentric layers around central canal called___________.
7. Dark & light bands (striations) are present in ______________ & _____________ muscles.

Write 1 function of WBC.
Wrt

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-14T19:16:56+05:30


1)Protoplast

2)community

3)Ecology

4) conducting tissues

5)pharynx,stomach,intestine,larynx and oviduct also.

6)osteon.

7) flesh and skeletal muscles.

Function of WBC:
 . WBcs protect the body from microbial infection and diseases.
. WBCs provide imunity against diseases.
2 5 2
1 use of wbc white blood cells?
done! :)
another 1 is bonus :)
thank u....
anytime :)
  • Brainly User
2015-07-15T14:20:41+05:30

1)Protoplast

2)community

3)Ecology

4) conducting tissues

5)pharynx,stomach,intestine,larynx and oviduct also.

6)osteon.

7) flesh and skeletal muscles.
0