Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-01T13:08:26+05:30


Since you want only hints, I am not writing any sentences.
-- reason for visit ( summer holidays )
-- place of visit ( ooty, shimla, Darjeeling ) 
-- mode of transport ( train, flight )
-- preparation ( booking tickets, packing things )
-- description of stay ( in resort or hotel )
-- touring the place ( visiting the gardens, playing in the snow, enjoying the climate )@
-- return journey 
2 5 2
in the intro. can i start as i started my summer vacations and thought of gng somewhere...................
Hmm...start it as ....I was really happy as my exams got over and I wanted to spend my summer vacation In an exciting way. Co incidentally my family planned for a trip to.....
ok
I'm gonna log out now..bye
ok bye
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-01T14:04:26+05:30
Going with the family o friends
pleasure there
enjoyment and full enjoying
mode of going
explain the environment and scenery
after it
end it as a memorable trip
2 4 2