Answers

2015-07-19T10:19:52+05:30
Although they are not visible with naked eyes . But the single celled organism might have many characters and shape and structure. They might look like amoeba , or like bacteria, which have a free floating nucleus. We could see their dense cytoplasm. along with the mitochondria, and other prominent cell organelles.

0
Thanks AdarshpasbokaroAce for your help
hey my name is adarsh and ace is my rank in brainly
Sorry
NO PROBLEM BRO
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-21T20:34:21+05:30
Amoeba is a single-celled organism.we cant see it with our naked eyes .only with its single cell they are doing all the functions.they have no particular shape.when it matured,the nuleus present in this divides into two and develops as a new organisms.they can be seen only through microscopes
1 5 1
Thanks Jamunajhon88 for your help