Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-25T20:00:00+05:30
They are not folk dance. they are classical dance because a folk dance is a dance in which you can move your hand and foot anywhere and this movement don't show any meaning and feelings but a classical dance which was done in the 'darbar' of the king and when the hands move and footwork is done expressions are made and when the movement we make with our hand make any meaning that is known as classical dance . or u can easily say that folk dance don't make sense it express that we are happy but a classical dance make sense and express all feelings....
1 5 1
2015-07-27T20:17:08+05:30
IT IS NOT FOLK DANCE ..BECAUSE THEY ARE CLASSICAL DANCE

0