Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-16T16:54:23+05:30
It is a process of arranging data into sequences and groups according to their common characteristics or separating them into different but related paths.
Methods are:-
i) Geographical classification
ii) Chronological classification.
iii) Qualitative Classification
iv) Quantitative classification

1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-07-16T20:04:12+05:30

(A) Simple classification

(B) Multiple classification.
0