Answers

2015-07-16T19:31:22+05:30
Yes, because in many places there is use of humour, irony, exaggeration, or ridicule to expose and criticize people's stupidity.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-16T19:58:38+05:30
Yes the story is indeed a satire...it gives a very deep message in a very hilarious and intersyting way...
1 5 1
its useful for me.
i didint understud ur cmmnt
Your answer helped me preparing for a class test tomorrow.
oh thnk u soo mch...plz mrk it as brainliest...
thnks a lot...