Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-18T08:09:02+05:30
The arteries are divides into smaller and smaller branches like a tree. this is due to the arteries are the blood suppliers to all the body parts. so, they have to divide into a number of branches to supply blood just like as branches that supply water and food material to other parts of plants. hence, we compare arteries like tree which devides into smaller and smaller branches
4 3 4
2015-07-18T08:40:04+05:30
We know tree are divided into smaller and smaller branches similarly arteries in our body are also divided into smaller branches, so arteries are compared to trees 
3 4 3