Answers

2015-07-18T06:47:54+05:30


My locality is riyadh which is in Saudi Arabia. hear it celebrated very much traditionally by organisaing a big party in diffrent hall for men and women. The most important part is the special sweet which is made by pure milk they serve it very hot and sit under a cool place --so this is how they celebrate
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-18T07:46:07+05:30


I am from Andhra Pradesh. In our locality people starts to celebrate Eid from 30 days earlier of Eid. People do fastings in those days. People woke up early in the morning and get ready with a good head bathe. They wear new dresses and goes to Eidgah with other muslims to listen Khutbah (Eid speech). Here,Eid is a festival in which the people have a feeling of brotherhood in it. All the persons hug each other irrespective of caste or creed. After the prayers, Muslims start to visit their relatives, eat sweets and 'sewiah'.  They present gifts to children and donate something to the poor and the people who are in needy. They shower a lot of blessings upon everybody.
                                              *EID MUBARAK*
2 5 2
hope u like it and it helps u :)
thank you danish..
u wlcm....