Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-18T09:04:30+05:30
At the crying scenes, they use glycerin i.e., they used to pour a small amount of glycerine near the eyes such that it seems to be that the person who is playing the role is crying. so at weeping scenes in the movies, they use a little amount of glycerine
1 5 1
It is the correct answer
hope it hlps u..
yes
ohh thank you... :)
plzz click on thanks n mark anyones answer as best
2015-07-18T09:59:45+05:30
Glycerin, due its various properties, has found many uses in the film industry-

i) Glycerin helps to rejuvenate damaged skin. It helps soften and remove hard dead skin cells on hands and feet. Film world, often uses this to ensure flawless skin.

ii) Also, glycerin has this particular property of making us teary, when put in eyes.
In movies and the acting industry, glycerin is very important due to this property of its.
It's used for scenes involving tears and crying.
0