Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-02T13:07:38+05:30
*provide specific information
*easily understandable
*variety in tables to provide diff. info
*detailed info. in a short manner
*provides different values for comparison
1 5 1
2014-06-02T13:27:47+05:30
WE CAN PERFORM CALCULATIONS FASTER.

WE DONT HAVE TO ADD 7+7+7+7+7+7+7+7,WE CAN SIMPLY DO 7*8.

WE CAN FORM A CHART OF 16 GRIDS BY CALCULATING 4*4.

TABLES ARE VERY USEFUL IN OUR DAILY LIFE BECAUSE WE CAN CALCULATE THE PRICE OF ITEMS WE ARE GOING TO BUY IN THE SHOPS.

WE CAN UES TABLE PROPERTIES TO STORE METEDATA.

HOPE THIS HELPS.....
0