Answers

2015-07-20T11:05:41+05:30
A rectangular prism is a solid figure where all it's sides are rectangles and all sides meet perpendicular....
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-20T11:19:45+05:30
A rectangular prism is a prism composed of 2 rectangular bases and 3 rectangular sides , rectangular prism is a polyhedron with 2 congruent and parallel bases. All cross-sections parallel to the base faces are same as the rectangle. Rectangular prism is just like cuboid.
3 3 3