Answers

2015-07-21T22:48:38+05:30


Scarcity of water is a dangerous situation.It will lead death for all the mankind.
DROUGHT will come. Agriculture sector will strongly effected.
4 4 4
u can also add the measures to avoid water scarcity
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-26T10:35:30+05:30
If the ground water will decrease it will cause draught and global warming also beacause the ice from the poles will melt and then a very high amount of water will reach coastal areas or the coastal areas may be flooded
6 3 6
the ice melting may also lead to floods in some countries..
I know that