Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-22T19:27:18+05:30
In pure acetic acid ions don't dissociate in pure acetic acid  therefore it does not conduct electricity.

PLEASE MARK IT AS BEST
7 4 7
they will send u a notification to select the best answer
tq
ok i selected
thank u so much
kk
2015-07-24T08:11:34+05:30
Acetic acid is a covalent compound Pure acetic acid does not contain free mobile ions. So it forms a weak electrolyte. Hence or doesn't dissociate in water to form much free ions. It mostly forms molecules and it does not conduct electricity
7 4 7